Pages

Sunday, 8 December 2013

St Francis of Assisi

                         

Saint Francis was born on November the 26 1182 and died on October the 3 and died on the year 1226.

Saint francis was raised up in Assisi in Italy

Full name: Giovanni di Pietro di Bernardone
Nickname: Francesco
Feast day: October 3 1226
Parents name: Pica de Bourlemont, Pietro di Bernardone
Francis was 20 year of age when he went and fight with the Perugia Perugia is the North of Rome.

No comments:

Post a Comment